Achievement+ Perspective+ Perseverance

WEST SIDE ALLIANCE

SOCCER CLUB

OPC SPRING 2021 BRACKETING

Email sent out 1/21/2021 7:30 PM on OPC Final Brackets for Spring 2021 Season

TEAM LEADERS:

ATTACHED is a MS EXCEL Spreadsheet containing the OPC Final Determinations on brackets for Spring 2021 season.
 

IF YOIU HAVE FEEDBACK PLEASE USE THE WSA 2021 OPC SPRING LEAGUE BRACKET INFO FORM.

If you have any questions or further context requiring direct communicaiton please copy: Barry Roberts, Alex McLaurin, Dan Williams, Rachel Bush, Roger Bush.   All 5 of the aforementioned have extremely busy weekends, and we will try through redundancy of covering for each other to fulfill our role in getting your information communicated to OPC leadership.  THERE ARE NO GUARANTEES on bracketing. 

OPC has created a FRIDAY, JAN 22, NOON DEADLINE for feedbackSome of the DOC's will be in a conference call for NPL on Friday morning and unavailable.  That is the purpose of copying all listed above to help us cover for each other to get your information relayed effectively.  

Thank you.

 
Team Name Club Name Full Name Event Age Team Age Gender Preferred Division Coach Name 1
10 Girls Blitz United SC 10 Girls U11 U11 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Royce Macklin  
Celtic 10G Pre-ECNL Green Oklahoma Celtic Celtic 10G Pre-ECNL Green U11 U11 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Jeremy Hymel  
NEOFC 10 Girls Blue NE Oklahoma FC NEOFC 10 Girls Blue U11 U11 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Aly Roat  
OEFC-ESC 11 Oklahoma Energy FC OEFC-ESC 11 U11 U10 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Michael Moritz 8
OK Energy FC 10 Green Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 10 Green U11 U11 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Amel Muhamedagic  
OK Energy FC 10 Navy Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 10 Navy U11 U11 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Thomas Hubbard  
Oklahoma Cosmos 10G Elite South Lakes SC Oklahoma Cosmos 10G Elite U11 U11 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Steve Hill  
Tulsa SC 11G Gold Tulsa Soccer Club Tulsa SC 11G Gold U11 U10 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Donny Carreno  
WSA 2010 Girls Academy West Side Alliance SC WSA 2010 Girls Academy U11 U11 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Todd Pemberton  
10 Girls Green Blitz United SC 10 Girls Green U11 U11 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate Royce Macklin  
Celtic 10G Pre-ECNL White Oklahoma Celtic Celtic 10G Pre-ECNL White U11 U11 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate Mike White 10
Celtic 11G Green Oklahoma Celtic Celtic 11G Green U11 U10 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate Michael Thomas  
NEOFC 10 Girls Red NE Oklahoma FC NEOFC 10 Girls Red U11 U11 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate Marcus Penner  
Tulsa SC 10G Black Tulsa Soccer Club Tulsa SC 10G Black U11 U11 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate Shane Chambers  
Tulsa SC 11G Black Tulsa Soccer Club Tulsa SC 11G Black U11 U10 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate Donny Carreno  
Tulsa SC 11G Navy Tulsa Soccer Club Tulsa SC 11G Navy U11 U10 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate Chris Spears  
Tulsa SC 11G Red Tulsa Soccer Club Tulsa SC 11G Red U11 U10 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate Joao Cerbino  
WSA 2010 Girls Academy Navy West Side Alliance SC WSA 2010 Girls Academy Navy U11 U11 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate Matt Howe  
WSA 2010 Girls Red West Side Alliance SC WSA 2010 Girls Red U11 U11 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate Kevin King  
WSA 2010 Girls South West Side Alliance SC WSA 2010 Girls South U11 U11 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate Joshua Foreman  
NEOFC Bartlesville 10 Girls Gray NE Oklahoma FC NEOFC Bartlesville 10 Girls Gray U11 U11 f CompetitionLevel-Lowest Perica Obradovic  
OK Energy FC 10 White Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 10 White U11 U11 f CompetitionLevel-Lowest Thomas Hubbard  
Oklahoma Cosmos 10G Premier South Lakes SC Oklahoma Cosmos 10G Premier U11 U11 f CompetitionLevel-Lowest Kimberly Rundell  
Oklahoma Cosmos Academy 11G Elite South Lakes SC Oklahoma Cosmos Academy 11G Elite U11 U11 f CompetitionLevel-Lowest Christopher Lawless 8
Sheffield BA '10 Dobbins Tulsa Sheffield United SC Sheffield '10 Dobbins U11 U11 f CompetitionLevel-Lowest Jason Dobbins  
Tulsa SC 10G Navy Tulsa Soccer Club Tulsa SC 10G Navy U11 U11 f CompetitionLevel-Lowest Cyprian Hedrick  
WSA 2010 Girls Black West Side Alliance SC WSA 2010 Girls Black U11 U11 f CompetitionLevel-Lowest John Hubbard  
WSA 2010 Girls Blue West Side Alliance SC WSA 2010 Girls Blue U11 U11 f CompetitionLevel-Lowest Kevin King  
WSA 2011 Girls West Side Alliance SC WSA 2011 Girls U11 U10 f CompetitionLevel-Lowest    
Celtic 09G Gold Oklahoma Celtic Celtic 09G Gold U12 U12 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Nsisong Ikpa  
Celtic 09G Pre-ECNL White Oklahoma Celtic Celtic 09G Pre-ECNL White U12 U12 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Jeremy Hymel  
OK Energy FC 09 Navy Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 09 Navy U12 U12 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Lesli Womack  
OK Energy FC 10 Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 10 U12 U11 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Thomas Hubbard  
Sheffield '09 Weeks Tulsa Sheffield United SC Sheffield '09 Weeks U12 U12 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Darin Weeks  
Tulsa SC 09G Navy Tulsa Soccer Club Tulsa SC 09G Navy U12 U12 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Amanda Carreno 12
WSA 2009 Girls Yellow West Side Alliance SC WSA 2009 Girls Yellow U12 U12 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Brandon Chitty  
OK Energy FC 09 White Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 09 White U12 U12 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate Joe Peeler  
Oklahoma Cosmos 09G Classic South Lakes SC Oklahoma Cosmos 09G Classic U12 U12 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate Douglas Pugh  
Oklahoma Cosmos 09G Premier South Lakes SC Oklahoma Cosmos 09G Premier U12 U12 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate George Smith 10
Sheffield BA '09 Newby Tulsa Sheffield United SC Sheffield '09 Newby U12 U12 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate Ben Newby  
WSA 2009 Girls Red West Side Alliance SC WSA 2009 Girls Red U12 U12 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate Rhys Williams  
WSA 2009 Girls South West Side Alliance SC WSA 2009 Girls South U12 U12 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate Joshua Foreman  
Celtic 09G Black Oklahoma Celtic Celtic 09G Black U12 U12 f CompetitionLevel-Lowest Jack Symes  
NEOFC 09 Girls Red NE Oklahoma FC NEOFC 09 Girls Red U12 U12 f CompetitionLevel-Lowest Luka Milicevic 12
Oklahoma Cosmos 09G Select South Lakes SC Oklahoma Cosmos 09G Select U12 U12 f CompetitionLevel-Lowest Chris Germann  
Tulsa SC 09G Red Tulsa Soccer Club Tulsa SC 09G Red U12 U12 f CompetitionLevel-Lowest Rachel Hummingbird  
WSA 2009 Girls Arsenal West Side Alliance SC WSA 2009 Girls Arsenal U12 U12 f CompetitionLevel-Lowest Chance alred Alred  
WSA 2009 Girls Gold West Side Alliance SC WSA 2009 Girls Gold U12 U12 f CompetitionLevel-Lowest Santiago Riveros  
WSA 2009 Girls OKC West Side Alliance SC WSA 2009 Girls OKC U12 U12 f CompetitionLevel-Lowest Roberto Ceballos  
Celtic 08G Black Oklahoma Celtic Celtic 08G Black U13 U13 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Robert Richmond  
Celtic 09G Pre-ECNL Green Oklahoma Celtic Celtic 09G Pre-ECNL Green U13 U13 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Trevor Laffoon  
OK Energy FC 08 Navy Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 08 Navy U13 U13 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Niall Burley  
OK Energy FC 09 Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 09 U13 U12 f CompetitionLevel-Highest James Soesbee  
Oklahoma Cosmos 08G Elite South Lakes SC Oklahoma Cosmos 08G Elite U13 U13 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Brandon Lawless 8
Sheffield '08 Miller Tulsa Sheffield United SC Sheffield '08 Miller U13 U13 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Brian Miller  
Tulsa SC 09G Black Tulsa Soccer Club Tulsa SC 09G Black U13 U12 f CompetitionLevel-Highest michael schwarz  
Tulsa SC 09G Gold Tulsa Soccer Club Tulsa SC 09G Gold U13 U12 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Jesse Williams  
WSA 2009 Girls White West Side Alliance SC WSA 2009 Girls White U13 U12 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Rafael Rivera  
08 Girls Navy Blitz United SC 08 Girls Navy U13 U13 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate    
NEOFC 09 Girls Blue NE Oklahoma FC NEOFC 09 Girls Blue U13 U12 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate Ivan Ristic  
OK Energy FC 08 White Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 08 White U13 U13 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate Joe Peeler  
OK Energy FC 09 Green Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 09 Green U13 U12 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate James Soesbee  
Oklahoma Cosmos 08G Premier South Lakes SC Oklahoma Cosmos 08G Premier U13 U13 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate Justin Willis 8
Oklahoma Cosmos 09G Elite South Lakes SC Oklahoma Cosmos 09G Elite U13 U12 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate Andrew Rundell  
Sheffield BA '08 Hinkle Tulsa Sheffield United SC Sheffield '08 Hinkle U13 U13 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate Joey Hinkle  
WSA 2008 Girls North White West Side Alliance SC WSA 2008 Girls North White U13 U13 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate John Moss  
WSA 2009 Girls Academy West Side Alliance SC WSA 2009 Girls Academy U13 U12 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate Todd Pemberton  
Celtic 08G East Oklahoma Celtic Celtic 08G East U13 U13 f CompetitionLevel-Lowest Sebastian Barahona  
NEOFC 08 Girls Blue NE Oklahoma FC NEOFC 08 Girls Blue U13 U13 f CompetitionLevel-Lowest Matt Reimer  
NEOFC Bartlesville 08 Girls Gray NE Oklahoma FC NEOFC Bartlesville 08 Girls Gray U13 U13 f CompetitionLevel-Lowest Perica Obradovic  
OK Energy FC 08 Black Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 08 Black U13 U13 f CompetitionLevel-Lowest Niall Burley 7
Tulsa SC 10G Gold Tulsa Soccer Club Tulsa SC 10G Gold U13 U11 f CompetitionLevel-Lowest Tina Banham  
WSA 2008 Girls Blue West Side Alliance SC WSA 2008 Girls Blue U13 U13 f CompetitionLevel-Lowest carl coats  
WSA 2009 Girls Chisum West Side Alliance SC WSA 2009 Girls Chisum U13 U12 f CompetitionLevel-Lowest Jeremy Chisum  
WSA 2009 Girls OC West Side Alliance SC WSA 2009 Girls OC U13 U12 f CompetitionLevel-Lowest    
07 Girls Blitz United SC 07 Girls U14 U14 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Dave Leung  
08 Girls Blitz United SC Blitz 08 Girls U14 U13 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Robert Mitchell  
OK Energy FC 07 Navy Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 07 Navy U14 U14 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Allison Fansher  
OK Energy FC 08 Green Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 08 Green U14 U13 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Niall Burley  
Oklahoma Cosmos 07G Elite South Lakes SC Oklahoma Cosmos 07G Elite U14 U14 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Brandon Lawless  
Sheffield '07 Swain Tulsa Sheffield United SC Sheffield '07 Swain U14 U14 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Robert Swain  
Sheffield '07 Unger Tulsa Sheffield United SC Sheffield '07 Unger U14 U14 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Chris Unger 12
WSA 2007 Girls Academy 2 West Side Alliance SC WSA 2007 Girls Academy 2 U14 U14 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Amanda Jo Johnson  
WSA 2007 Girls North West Side Alliance SC WSA 2007 Girls North U14 U14 f CompetitionLevel-Highest justin Phillip  
WSA 2007 Girls OKC Black West Side Alliance SC WSA 2007 Girls OKC Black U14 U14 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Von Brinkley  
WSA 2007 Girls Red West Side Alliance SC WSA 2007 Girls Red U14 U14 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Kenny Killingsworth  
WSA 2007 Girls White West Side Alliance SC WSA 2007 Girls White U14 U14 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Javier Reyes  
WSA 2008 Girls Red West Side Alliance SC WSA 2008 Girls Red U14 U14 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Preston Wiruth  
APEX FC 07 Girls Apex FC APEX FC 07 Girls U14 U14 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate Justin Elkington  
NEOFC 07 Girls Blue NE Oklahoma FC NEOFC 07 Girls Blue U14 U14 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate Joseph Graham  
OK Energy FC 07 White Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 07 White U14 U14 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate Thomas Hubbard 8
WSA 2007 Girls Arsenal West Side Alliance SC WSA 2007 Girls Arsenal U14 U14 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate Chance alred Alred  
WSA 2007 Girls OKC Red West Side Alliance SC WSA 2007 Girls OKC Red U14 U14 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate Von Brinkley  
07 Girls Navy Blitz United SC 07 Girls Navy U14 U14 f CompetitionLevel-Lowest Shawn Slater  
OK Energy FC 07 Black Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 07 Black U14 U14 f CompetitionLevel-Lowest Daniel Roberts 10
Oklahoma Cosmos 07G Premier South Lakes SC Oklahoma Cosmos 07G Premier U14 U14 f CompetitionLevel-Lowest George Smith  
Tulsa SC 07/08G OPC Tulsa Soccer Club Tulsa SC 07/08G OPC U14 U14 f CompetitionLevel-Lowest Shane Chambers  
WSA 2007 Girls OC West Side Alliance SC WSA 2007 Girls OC U14 U14 f CompetitionLevel-Lowest Kaja Cremin  
WSA 2007 Girls Rise West Side Alliance SC WSA 2007 Girls Rise U14 U14 f CompetitionLevel-Lowest    
NEOFC Bartlesville 06 Girls Gray NE Oklahoma FC NEOFC Bartlesville 06 Girls Gray U15 U15 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Jordan Belong  
OK Energy FC 06 Navy Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 06 Navy U15 U15 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Kal Okot 8
OK Energy FC 07 Green Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 07 Green U15 U14 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Matthew Fansher  
Tulsa SC 06G NPL Tulsa Soccer Club Tulsa SC 06G NPL U15 U15 f CompetitionLevel-Highest Mark Wilson  
WSA 2006 Girls Blue West Side Alliance SC WSA 2006 Girls Blue U15 U15 f CompetitionLevel-Highest carl coats  
Celtic 06G East Oklahoma Celtic Celtic 06G East U15 U15 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate Marcus Oliveira  
NEOFC 06 Girls Blue NE Oklahoma FC NEOFC 06 Girls Blue U15 U15 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate Jordan Harris  
Tulsa SC 06G OPC Tulsa Soccer Club Tulsa SC 06G OPC U15 U15 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate Jason Burroughs 6
WSA 2006 Girls North West Side Alliance SC WSA 2006 Girls North U15 U15 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate John Moss  
WSA 2006 Girls White West Side Alliance SC WSA 2006 Girls White U15 U15 f CompetitionLevel-Moderate carl coats  
OK Energy FC 06 White Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 06 White U15 U15 f CompetitionLevel-Lowest Kal Okot  
WSA 2006 Girls OKC West Side Alliance SC WSA 2006 Girls OKC U15 U15 f CompetitionLevel-Lowest Brett Thomas  
11 Boys Blitz United SC 11 Boys U11 U10 m CompetitionLevel-Highest Travis Featherstone  
Celtic 10B Pre-ECNL Green Oklahoma Celtic Celtic 10B Pre-ECNL Green U11 U11 m CompetitionLevel-Highest Michael Thomas  
OK Energy FC 10 Green Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 10 Green U11 U11 m CompetitionLevel-Highest James Hampton  
Oklahoma Cosmos 10B Elite South Lakes SC Oklahoma Cosmos 10B Elite U11 U11 m CompetitionLevel-Highest Jared Homer 12
Tulsa SC 10B Black Tulsa Soccer Club Tulsa SC 10B Black U11 U11 m CompetitionLevel-Highest Cory Riggs  
Tulsa SC 10B Navy Tulsa Soccer Club Tulsa SC 10B Navy U11 U11 m CompetitionLevel-Highest Paula Kinnamon  
Tulsa SC 11B Gold Tulsa Soccer Club Tulsa SC 11B Gold U11 U10 m CompetitionLevel-Highest Jesse Williams  
10 Boys Black Blitz United SC 10 Boys Black U11 U11 m CompetitionLevel-Moderate Brandon Mccombs  
10 Boys Green Blitz United SC 10 Boys Green U11 U11 m CompetitionLevel-Moderate Jahangir Abdoveis  
NEOFC 10 Boys Blue NE Oklahoma FC NEOFC 10 Boys Blue U11 U11 m CompetitionLevel-Moderate Chris Brunner  
OEFC-ESC 11 White Oklahoma Energy FC OEFC-ESC 11 White U11 U10 m CompetitionLevel-Moderate Gary Boreham  
OK Energy FC 10 Navy Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 10 Navy U11 U11 m CompetitionLevel-Moderate Dri Hampton  
OK Energy FC 10 White Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 10 White U11 U11 m CompetitionLevel-Moderate Daniel Roberts 7
Tulsa Athletics Academy 11 Boys Blitz United SC Athletics Academy 11 U11 U10 m CompetitionLevel-Moderate Levi Coleman  
Tulsa SC 12B Black Tulsa Soccer Club Tulsa SC 12B Black U11 U9 m CompetitionLevel-Moderate Matt Griffin  
10 Boys Navy Blitz United SC 10 Boys Navy U11 U11 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Dave Leung  
APEX FC 10 Boys Apex FC APEX FC 10 Boys U11 U11 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Gavin Hentges  
Celtic 10B Black Oklahoma Celtic Celtic 10B Black U11 U11 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Michael Thomas  
Celtic 11B Green Oklahoma Celtic Celtic 11B Green U11 U10 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Sam Taylor  
NEOFC Bartlesville 10 Boys Gray NE Oklahoma FC NEOFC Bartlesville 10 Boys Gray U11 U11 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Cedric Muteshi  
OEFC-ESC 11 Black Oklahoma Energy FC OEFC-ESC 11 Black U11 U10 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Gary Boreham 12
OK Energy FC 10 Black Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 10 Black U11 U11 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Keith Cole  
OK Energy FC 10 Red Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 10 Red U11 U11 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Justin Hatcher  
Oklahoma Cosmos 10B Premier South Lakes SC Oklahoma Cosmos 10B Premier U11 U11 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Anthony Willetts  
Oklahoma Cosmos 10B Select South Lakes SC Oklahoma Cosmos 10B Select U11 U11 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Anthony Willetts  
Tulsa SC 10B Red Tulsa Soccer Club Tulsa SC 10B Red U11 U11 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Ramin Rahmani  
Tulsa SC 11B Black Tulsa Soccer Club Tulsa SC 11B Black U11 U10 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Boby Carreno  
WSA 2010 Boys Blue West Side Alliance SC WSA 2010 Boys Blue U11 U11 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Alejandro Gonzalez  
09 Boys Blitz United SC 09 Boys U12 U12 m CompetitionLevel-Highest shannan Henry  
Blitz 10 Blitz United SC Blitz 10 Boys U12 U11 m CompetitionLevel-Highest    
OK Energy FC 10 Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 10 U12 U11 m CompetitionLevel-Highest   8
Oklahoma Cosmos 09B Elite South Lakes SC Oklahoma Cosmos 09B Elite U12 U12 m CompetitionLevel-Highest Jeff Boateng  
Tulsa SC 10B Gold Tulsa Soccer Club Tulsa SC 10B Gold U12 U11 m CompetitionLevel-Highest Michael Umelo  
OK Energy FC 09 Green Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 09 Green U12 U12 m CompetitionLevel-Moderate John Gardner  
OK Energy FC 09 Navy Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 09 Navy U12 U12 m CompetitionLevel-Moderate Nour Bensaoud  
OK Energy FC 09 White Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 09 White U12 U12 m CompetitionLevel-Moderate Ben Langford 8
Oklahoma Cosmos 09B Select South Lakes SC Oklahoma Cosmos 09B Select U12 U12 m CompetitionLevel-Moderate Ricky Cabello  
WSA 2009 Boys Black West Side Alliance SC WSA 2009 Boys Black U12 U12 m CompetitionLevel-Moderate Juan Ledesma  
09 Boys Navy Blitz United SC 09 Boys Navy U12 U12 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Brian Ries  
Celtic 09B East Oklahoma Celtic Celtic 09B East U12 U12 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Seth Kubiak  
Celtic 09B Pre-ECNL White Oklahoma Celtic Celtic 09B Pre-ECNL White U12 U12 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Jack Symes  
NEOFC Bartlesville 09 Boys White NE Oklahoma FC NEOFC Bartlesville 09 Boys White U12 U12 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Jordan Belong 9
OK Energy FC 09 Black Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 09 Black U12 U12 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Joe Shepherd  
Oklahoma Cosmos 09B Premier South Lakes SC Oklahoma Cosmos 09B Premier U12 U12 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Marshall Franklin  
Sheffield BA '09 Dobbins Tulsa Sheffield United SC Sheffield '09 Dobbins U12 U12 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Daniel Tebo  
WSA 2009 Boys East Lobos West Side Alliance SC WSA 2009 Boys East Lobos U12 U12 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Luis Gaspar  
WSA 2009 Boys TCFC West Side Alliance SC WSA 2009 Boys TCFC U12 U12 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Apollo Turnbow  
WSA 2010 Boys White West Side Alliance SC WSA 2010 Boys White U12 U11 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Ricardo Zamarripa  
Blitz 08 boys  Blitz United SC   U13 U13 m CompetitionLevel-Highest    
Celtic 08B White Oklahoma Celtic Celtic 08B White U13 U13 m CompetitionLevel-Highest James Roberson  
NEOFC Bartlesville 08 Boys Gray NE Oklahoma FC NEOFC Bartlesville 08 Boys Gray U13 U13 m CompetitionLevel-Highest Cedric Muteshi  
OK Energy FC 08 Navy Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 08 Navy U13 U13 m CompetitionLevel-Highest Matthew Fansher 10
OK Energy FC 09 Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 09 U13 U12 m CompetitionLevel-Highest Nour Bensaoud  
Tulsa SC 09B Gold Tulsa Soccer Club Tulsa SC 09B Gold U13 U12 m CompetitionLevel-Highest Michael Umelo  
09 Boys Blitz United SC 09 Boys U13 U12 m CompetitionLevel-Moderate shannan Henry  
APEX FC 08 Boys Apex FC APEX FC 08 Boys U13 U13 m CompetitionLevel-Moderate Edwin Sutherland  
Blitz 08 boys Navy Blitz United SC   U13 U13 m CompetitionLevel-Moderate    
Celtic 09B Pre-ECNL Green Oklahoma Celtic Celtic 09B Pre-ECNL Green U13 U12 m CompetitionLevel-Moderate Don Rother  
NEOFC 08 Boys Blue NE Oklahoma FC NEOFC 08 Boys Blue U13 U13 m CompetitionLevel-Moderate Bryant Scrapper 8
Oklahoma Cosmos 08B Premier South Lakes SC Oklahoma Cosmos 08B Premier U13 U13 m CompetitionLevel-Moderate Anthony Willetts  
Sheffield BA '08 Havens Tulsa Sheffield United SC Sheffield '08 Havens U13 U13 m CompetitionLevel-Moderate Andrew Havens  
Tulsa SC 09B Black Tulsa Soccer Club Tulsa SC 09B Black U13 U12 m CompetitionLevel-Moderate Cory Riggs  
WSA 2009 Boys Elite West Side Alliance SC WSA 2009 Boys White U13 U12 m CompetitionLevel-Moderate Barry Roberts  
08 Boys Green Blitz United SC 08 Boys Green U13 U13 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Bret Cromwell  
OK Energy FC 08 Black Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 08 Black U13 U13 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Keith Cole  
OK Energy FC 08 White Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 08 White U13 U13 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Danny Frid 7
Tulsa SC 09B Navy Tulsa Soccer Club Tulsa SC 09B Navy U13 U12 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Owen McCorkle  
WSA 2008 Boys North West Side Alliance SC WSA 2008 Boys North U13 U13 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest justin Phillip  
WSA 2008 Boys OKC West Side Alliance SC WSA 2008 Boys OKC U13 U13 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Chris Meier  
WSA 2008 Boys South West Side Alliance SC WSA 2008 Boys South U13 U13 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Joshua Foreman  
WSA 2009 Boys Blue West Side Alliance SC WSA 2009 Boys Blue U13 U12 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest    
OK Energy FC 07 Navy Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 07 Navy U14 U14 m CompetitionLevel-Highest Keith Cole  
OK Energy FC 08 Green Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 08 Green U14 U13 m CompetitionLevel-Highest Ike Emegano  
Oklahoma Cosmos 07B Elite South Lakes SC Oklahoma Cosmos 07B Elite U14 U14 m CompetitionLevel-Highest Antonio Barros  
Sheffield '07 Eklund Tulsa Sheffield United SC Sheffield '07 Eklund U14 U14 m CompetitionLevel-Highest Michael Eklund 7
TSC 07 TSC 07 TSC 07 U14   m CompetitionLevel-Highest    
WSA 2007 Boys OKC West Side Alliance SC WSA 2007 Boys OKC U14 U14 m CompetitionLevel-Highest Petar Durdevic  
WSA 2007 Boys Red West Side Alliance SC WSA 2007 Boys Red U14 U14 m CompetitionLevel-Highest James Sutton  
WSA 2007 Boys White West Side Alliance SC WSA 2007 Boys White U14 U14 m CompetitionLevel-Highest    
07 Boys Green Blitz United SC 07 Boys Green U14 U14 m CompetitionLevel-Moderate Brian Ries  
Celtic 07B White Oklahoma Celtic Celtic 07B White U14 U14 m CompetitionLevel-Moderate Chad Dennis  
Oklahoma Cosmos 08B Elite South Lakes SC Oklahoma Cosmos 08B Elite U14 U13 m CompetitionLevel-Moderate Andrew Rundell 10
TSC 08 TSC 08 TSC 08 U14 U14 m CompetitionLevel-Moderate    
Tulsa SC 07B OPC Tulsa Soccer Club Tulsa SC 07B OPC U14 U14 m CompetitionLevel-Moderate Rob Czlonka  
WSA 2007 Boys Arsenal West Side Alliance SC WSA 2007 Boys Arsenal U14 U14 m CompetitionLevel-Moderate Orlando Colina  
Celtic 07B Black Oklahoma Celtic Celtic 07B Black U14 U14 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest James Roberson  
Celtic 07B East Oklahoma Celtic Celtic 07B East U14 U14 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Marcus Oliveira  
NEOFC Bartlesville 07 Boys Gray NE Oklahoma FC NEOFC Bartlesville 07 Boys Gray U14 U14 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Hosteen Walsh  
OK Energy FC 07 White Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 07 White U14 U14 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Keith Cole 10
Oklahoma Cosmos 07B Premier South Lakes SC Oklahoma Cosmos 07B Premier U14 U14 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Zenati Alzenati  
Sheffield BA '07 Bjornberg Tulsa Sheffield United SC Sheffield '07 Bjornberg U14 U14 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Erin Bjornberg  
Sheffield BA '07 Caldwell Tulsa Sheffield United SC Sheffield '07 Caldwell U14 U14 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Tyson Caldwell  
Tulsa SC 08B OPC Tulsa Soccer Club Tulsa SC 08B OPC U14 U13 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Rob Czlonka  
WSA 2007 Boys Blue West Side Alliance SC WSA 2007 Boys Blue U14 U14 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Perry Brooks  
WSA 2007 Boys North West Side Alliance SC WSA 2007 Boys North U14 U14 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest John Moss  
WSA 2007 Boys OKC Red West Side Alliance SC WSA 2007 Boys OKC Red U14 U14 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Coady Andrews  
06 Boys Green Blitz United SC 06 Boys Green U15 U15 m CompetitionLevel-Highest Brian Ries  
NEOFC Bartlesville 06 Boys Gray NE Oklahoma FC NEOFC Bartlesville 06 Boys Gray U15 U15 m CompetitionLevel-Highest Jamie Peterson  
OK Energy FC 06 Green Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 06 Green U15 U15 m CompetitionLevel-Highest Anthony Yousey  
Oklahoma Cosmos 06B Premier South Lakes SC Oklahoma Cosmos 06B Premier U15 U15 m CompetitionLevel-Highest Jeff Boateng 6
Sheffield '06 Eklund Tulsa Sheffield United SC Sheffield '06 Eklund U15 U15 m CompetitionLevel-Highest Michael Eklund  
Tulsa SC 06B NPL Tulsa Soccer Club Tulsa SC 06B NPL U15 U15 m CompetitionLevel-Highest Anthony Smith  
WSA 2006 Boys White West Side Alliance SC WSA 2006 Boys White U15 U15 m CompetitionLevel-Highest Barry Roberts  
Tulsa SC 06B OPC Tulsa Soccer Club Tulsa SC 06B OPC U15 U15 m CompetitionLevel-Moderate Matt Gibson  
WSA 2006 Boys East Red West Side Alliance SC WSA 2006 Boys East Red U15 U15 m CompetitionLevel-Moderate    
06 Boys Navy Blitz United SC 06 Boys Navy U15 U15 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Brian Ries  
OK Energy FC 06 Black Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 06 Black U15 U15 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Nathan Doll 9
OK Energy FC 06 White Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 06 White U15 U15 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest John Gardner  
Sheffield BA '06 Hinkle Tulsa Sheffield United SC Sheffield '06 Hinkle U15 U15 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest David Dollar  
WSA 2006 Boys Arsenal White West Side Alliance SC WSA 2006 Boys Arsenal White U15 U15 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Dare Oganla  
WSA 2006 Boys Blue West Side Alliance SC WSA 2006 Boys Blue U15 U15 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Corie Frazer  
WSA 2006 Boys OKC West Side Alliance SC WSA 2006 Boys OKC U15 U15 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Bradley Brucker  
WSA 2006 Boys Rise West Side Alliance SC WSA 2006 Boys Rise U15 U15 m CompetitionLevel-Lowest Bobby Behrens  

Email sent out 1/18/2021 on OPC Bracketing for Spring 2021 Season

TEAM LEADERS: 

Download the Spring 2021 Brackets, in CSV format here.

YOU WILL NOTICE THAT IT DOES APPEAR OPC HAS MADE ANY PRELIMINARY BRACKETING ASSIGNMENTS OTHER THAN WHAT WAS REQUESTED ON TEAM APPS.  At this time we do not have an answer, explanation or context for this.

Our process for managing the OPC Spring 2021 League Brackets remains unchanged.  

BARRY ROBERTS, DAN WILLIAMS and ALEX MCLAURIN will be on the call on Thursday, Jan 21, 10 AM - 12 PM, this week addressing the requests and overseeing how our teams are bracketed. 

 PROCESS: 

1. Team Leaders should report any requests to their respective Community Club Director:
  • WSA Central Girls - Dan Williams
  • WSA Central Boys - Alex McLaurin
  • WSA OKC - Von Brinkley 
  • WSA Arsenal/South - Todd Friend & Billy Whitehead 
  • WSA OC - Jeremy Chisum 
  • WSA North - Justin Phillip 
  • WSA East - Julio Rodriguez or Barry Roberts 
2. Community Club Directors will report in to Alex, Dan, Barry.  
 
3. To ensure your information is retained and available to WSA Coaching Directors for Thursday's OPC League Bracketing Conference Call a team leader should complete WSA'S OPC SPRING LEAGUE BRACKET INFO FORM HERE.
 
4. Barry, Dan and Alex will be on the call on Thursday and "might" text or call a Community Club Director (10 AM - 12 PM Thurs, Jan 21) with information.  The Community Club Director might text or call a team leader during this window.  This is set up because information about how the league structure will be set up may change during the conference call.  

** REMINDER please try to abide by process and utilize Barry Roberts, Dan Williams, and Alex McLaurin to supply feedback through.  Roger is still in ORU Preseason Camp this week and is not available via text or phone again until this Sunday.

Thank you for all you do to serve your families.